Privacy Policy

Arishill LLC. (“Arishill,” “we,” “us,” “our”) is a Delaware LLC with offices in Mountain View, CA. It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while you visit or use the Arishill.com website (collectively referred to as the “Website”) or any related services offered by Arishill (the “Services”). By accessing or using the Website, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you have questions about deleting or correcting your personal data please contact us at help@arishill.com.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

Our Website and Services are directed to the general public. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 years of age or have any reasonable grounds for believing that children under the age of 13 are accessing our Website or using our Services. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected Personal Information from a child under age 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 13, please email us at help@arishill.com.

Information we collect

We may collect information either directly when you provide it to us or automatically as you navigate through the Website. There are two types of information that we may collect:

(a) Personally Identifiable Information.  ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ refers to information by which you may be personally identified, such as your name, email address or if you are making a purchase, your credit card and address. We use this Personal Information to personalize and improve our services, to allow our visitors to subscribe to a newsletter, send us a communication, or to fulfill your requests or purchases of certain products and services.

(b) Non-Personally Identifiable Information.  We may collect, or our third party content server may collect, certain Non-Personally Identifiable Information, that does not by itself identify a specific individual.  This information is ‘statistical’ in nature.  When we collect usage information (such as the numbers and frequency of visitors to the Website, the length of stay on the Website, the types of pages visited and other general information), we only use this data in aggregate form. For example, this aggregate data tells us about your equipment, browsing actions, the resources that you access and use on the Website, your Internet Protocol (‘IP’) address, or operating system and browser type.

We use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit the Website and this may include sending one or more cookies or anonymous identifiers to your device. A cookie is a small data text file, which a website stores on your computer's hard drive (if your web browser permits) that can later be retrieved to identify you to us. Cookies allow the Website run more smoothly. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, but if you do so, this may prevent you from taking advantage of some of our Website’s features.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information to anyone. We do not share your Personal Information with advertisers. We may only share personal information about you as follows:

With third party vendors and other service providers who need access to your information to carry out work on our behalf (e.g., our payment processors who handle the payment portion of your purchases).

If we believe disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request.

To detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.

To enforce applicable user agreements or policies, including our Terms of Service; and to protect Arishill, our users or the public from harm or illegal activities.

In connection with any merger, sale of Arishill LLC assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Arishill may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Arishill’s sole discretion. Arishill encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy, and if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Questions or Concerns


If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please get in touch. We will make every effort to resolve your concerns:

Arishill, LLC

1045A Linda Vista Ave
Mountain View, CA
help@arishill.com